Isang Enders auditorium12
2018

6.1.

20:00

Suzhou, CH

CONCERT HALL

DVORAK: Cello Concerto

with Will Humburg & Suzhou Philharmonic Orchestra

15.-22.1.

Hong Kong, HK

PREMIERE PERFORMANCE CHAMBER MUSIC FESTIVAL

CHAMBER MUSIC: Ravel, Beethoven, Brahms, etc

23.-28.1.

Eindhoven, NL

STORIONI FESTIVAL

CHAMBER MUSIC: Weinberg, Schönberg, Bach, Marais, etc

3. - 10.2. Sitkovetsky Trio Europe Tour

3.2.

20:00

Amsterdam, NL

HET CONCERTGEBOUW

BEETHOVEN: TRIPLE CONCERTO

with Christoph Poppen, Netherlands Philharmonic Orkest, Alexander Sitkovetsky, Isang Enders, Qian Wu

5.2.

20:00

Amsterdam, NL

HET CONCERTGEBOUW

BEETHOVEN: TRIPLE CONCERTO

with Christoph Poppen, Netherlands Philharmonic Orkest, Alexander Sitkovetsky, Isang Enders, Qian Wu

6.2.

20:00

Trento, IT

AUDITORIUM

PIANO TRIOS: BEETHOVEN & DVORAK

with Sitkovetsky Trio: Alexander Sitkovetsky, Isang Enders, Qian Wu

8.2.

20:00

Naples, IT

TEATRO

PIANO TRIOS: BEETHOVEN & DVORAK

with Sitkovetsky Trio: Alexander Sitkovetsky, Isang Enders, Qian Wu

10.2.

20:00

Malaga, ES

PIANO TRIOS: BEETHOVEN & DVORAK

with Sitkovetsky Trio: Alexander Sitkovetsky, Isang Enders, Qian Wu

4. - 11.3. MARLBORO MUSIC FESTIVAL USA TOUR

4.3.

20:00

Greenwich, USA

COLE AUDITORIUM

CHAMBER MUSIC: BOCCHERINI, BARTOK, RAVEL

with Alexi Kenney, Tessa Lark, Kim Kashkashian, Isang Enders, Christoph Richter, Zoltan Fejervarhyi

5.3.

20:00

New York, USA

CARNEGIE HALL, WEILL RECITAL HALL

CHAMBER MUSIC: BOCCHERINI, BARTOK, RAVEL

with Alexi Kenney, Tessa Lark, Kim Kashkashian, Isang Enders, Christoph Richter, Zoltan Fejervarhyi

6.3.

20:00

Philadelphia, USA

KIMMEL CENTER – CMS Philadelphia

CHAMBER MUSIC: BOCCHERINI, BARTOK, RAVEL

with Alexi Kenney, Tessa Lark, Kim Kashkashian, Isang Enders, Christoph Richter, Zoltan Fejervarhyi

8.3.

20:00

Washington, USA

FREER GALLERY OF ART

CHAMBER MUSIC: BOCCHERINI, BARTOK, RAVEL

with Alexi Kenney, Tessa Lark, Kim Kashkashian, Isang Enders, Christoph Richter, Zoltan Fejervarhyi

11.3.

15:00

Boston, USA

GARDNER MUSEUM

CHAMBER MUSIC: BOCCHERINI, BARTOK, RAVEL

with Alexi Kenney, Tessa Lark, Kim Kashkashian, Isang Enders, Christoph Richter, Zoltan Fejervarhyi

18.3.

11:00

Frankfurt, DE

ALTE OPER

STRAUSS: DON QUIXOTE

with Sebastian Weigle & Museumsorchester Frankfurt

19.3.

20:00

Frankfurt, DE

ALTE OPER

STRAUSS: DON QUIXOTE

with Sebastian Weigle & Museumsorchester Frankfurt

20.3.

11:00

Heidelberg, DE

HEIDELBERGER FRÜHLING – STADTHALLE

BRAHMS: STRING SEXTETT

with Heidelberger Frühling Akademie

29.3.

18:30 & 21:00

New York, USA

LINCOLN CENTER, ROSE STUDIO – CMS New Music

CHAMBER MUSIC: AKIHO, CASTILLO, VINE & JALBERT

with David Shiffrin & Sitkovetsky Trio: Alexander Sitkovetsky, Isang Enders, Qian Wu

21.4.

19:30

Sinnsheim, DE

STIFTSKIRCHE SUNNISHEIM – SCHWETZINGER SWR FESTSPIELE

RECITAL: Bach, Weinberg, Brahms & Weinberg

with Fabian Müller

22.4. - 1.5. MUSIC NETWORK of IRELAND TOUR with THIBAUT GARCIA

22.4.

17:00

Wexford, IR

St. IBERIUS CHURCH

DUOS FOR CELLO & GUITAR: Bogdanovic, Cassado, Granados, Bach, Dwyer, De Falla, Villa-Lobos & Goss

with Thibaut Garcia

23.4.

20:00

Castlebar, IR

LINENHALL ARTS CENTER

DUOS FOR CELLO & GUITAR: Bogdanovic, Cassado, Granados, Bach, Dwyer, De Falla, Villa-Lobos & Goss

with Thibaut Garcia

25.4.

20:00

Dublin, IR

St. ANN’s CHURCH

DUOS FOR CELLO & GUITAR: Bogdanovic, Cassado, Granados, Bach, Dwyer, De Falla, Villa-Lobos & Goss

with Thibaut Garcia

26.4.

20:00

Cork, IR

SCHOOL OF MUSIC

DUOS FOR CELLO & GUITAR: Bogdanovic, Cassado, Granados, Bach, Dwyer, De Falla, Villa-Lobos & Goss

with Thibaut Garcia

27.4.

20:00

Waterford, IR

CITY HALL

DUOS FOR CELLO & GUITAR: Bogdanovic, Cassado, Granados, Bach, Dwyer, De Falla, Villa-Lobos & Goss

with Thibaut Garcia

29.4.

20:00

Siamsa Tire, IR

TRALEE

DUOS FOR CELLO & GUITAR: Bogdanovic, Cassado, Granados, Bach, Dwyer, De Falla, Villa-Lobos & Goss

with Thibaut Garcia

30.4.

20:00

Clifden, IR

STATION HOUSE THEATRE

DUOS FOR CELLO & GUITAR: Bogdanovic, Cassado, Granados, Bach, Dwyer, De Falla, Villa-Lobos & Goss

with Thibaut Garcia

1.5.

20:00

Dun Loaghaire, IR

PAVILION THEATRE

DUOS FOR CELLO & GUITAR: Bogdanovic, Cassado, Granados, Bach, Dwyer, De Falla, Villa-Lobos & Goss

with Thibaut Garcia

9.5.

20:00

London, UK

REFORM CLUB

PIANO TRIOS by Beethoven & Schumann

Sitkovetsky Trio: Alexander Sitkovetsky, Isang Enders, Qian Wu

11.5.

20:00

Guildford, UK

INVESTEC FESTIVAL

CHAMBER MUSIC: Beethoven, Stravinsky & Akiho

Michael Collins, Sitkovetsky Trio: Alexander Sitkovetsky, Isang Enders, Qian Wu

24.5.

20:00

Tokyo, JP

Tokyo Opera City Concert Hall

UNSUK CHIN: Cello Concerto

Ilan Volkov, Yomiuri Nippon Symphony Orchestra

29.6.

20:00

Schwarzenberg, AT

SCHUBERTIADE

BRAHMS KLAVIERQUARTETTE op. 25, 26 & 60

Igor Levit, Ning Feng, Volker Jacobsen

30.6.

16:00

Schwarzenberg, AT

SCHUBERTIADE

BRAHMS KLAVIERQUARTETTE op. 25, 26 & 60

Igor Levit, Ning Feng, Volker Jacobsen

5.7.

11:00

Cheltenham, UK

FESTIVAL

PIANO TRIOS: C. Schumann, R. Schumann & Dvorak

Sitkovetsky Trio: Alexander Sitkovetsky, Isang Enders, Qian Wu

7.7.

20:00

Schloss Gödens, DE

MUSIKALISCHER SOMMER OSTFRIESLAND

BACH: Cellosuiten 1, 2 & 6

 

15.7.

11:00

London, UK

WIGMORE HALL

PIANO TRIOS: Schumann & Dvorak

Sitkovetsky Trio: Alexander Sitkovetsky, Isang Enders, Qian Wu

15.8.

15:00

Seoul, KR

LOTTE HALL

CHAMBER MUSIC: Debussy, Mendelssohn & Schumann

with Sunwook Kim, Suyoen Kim and Donghyuk Lim

19.8.

20:00

Zeist, NL

INTERNATIONAL CHAMBER MUSIC FESTIVAL

PIANO TRIOS: Schumann & Dvorak

Sitkovetsky Trio: Alexander Sitkovetsky, Isang Enders, Qian Wu